The Ichtyol line contains Ichthyol® Pale, a highly purified distillate of sedimentary rocks of marine origin from the Mesozoic period, which is rich in sulphur. This substance of natural origin is specially developed for application in the cosmetic industry.
The effects of ichthyol
Ichthyol exhibits a wide range of positive effects, which is why it is used for the treatment of problematic skin prone to acne and rosacea.
Oily skin and scalp
Pleasant to use
Without intense smell.
Who is the Ichtyol line for?
For problematic skin prone to increased sebum secretion, irritation, and redness;
For scalp and hair prone to forming dandruff and getting oily rapidly.
Ichthyol® pale is very safe to use and there are no limitations in the duration of application.